Nomine & Peraih Piala Oscar

TEMPO Interaktif, Jakarta -Inilah daftar nomine dan pemenang Piala Oscar dalam Academy Award 2011.

AKTOR TERBAIK

* Javier Bardem “Biutiful”

* Jeff Bridges “True Grit”

* Jesse Eisenberg “The Social Network”

* Colin Firth “The King’s Speech” (Pemenang)



* James Franco “127 Hours”

 

AKTOR PENDUKUNG TERBAIK

* Christian Bale “The Fighter” (Pemenang)



* John Hawkes “Winter’s Bone”

* Jeremy Renner “The Town”

* Mark Ruffalo “The Kids Are All Right”

* Geoffrey Rush “The King’s Speech”

 

ARTIS TERBAIK

* Annette Bening “The Kids Are All Right”

* Nicole Kidman “Rabbit Hole”

* Jennifer Lawrence “Winter’s Bone”

* Natalie Portman “Black Swan” (Pemenang)



* Michelle Williams “Blue Valentine”

 

ARTIS PENDUKUNG TERBAIK

* Amy Adams “The Fighter”

* Helena Bonham Carter “The King’s Speech”

* Melissa Leo “The Fighter” (Pemenang)



* Hailee Steinfeld “True Grit”

* Jacki Weaver “Animal Kingdom”

 

FILM ANIMASI TERBAIK

* “How to Train Your Dragon” Chris Sanders dan Dean DeBlois

* “The Illusionist” Sylvain Chomet

* “Toy Story 3” Lee Unkrich (Pemenang)



 

TATA RIAS

* “Alice in Wonderland” Robert Stromberg; Dekorasi: Karen O’Hara (Pemenang)



* “Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1” Stuart Craig; Dekorasi: Stephenie McMillan

* “Inception” Produksi Desain: Guy Hendrix Dyas; Dekorasi: Larry Dias and Doug Mowat

* “The King’s Speech” Produksi Desain: Eve Stewart; Dekorasi: Judy Farr

* “True Grit” Produksi Desain: Jess Gonchor; Dekorasi: Nancy Haigh

 

SINEMATOGRAFI TERBAIK

* “Black Swan” Matthew Libatique

* “Inception” Wally Pfister (Pemenang)

* “The King’s Speech” Danny Cohen

* “The Social Network” Jeff Cronenweth

* “True Grit” Roger Deakins

 

KOSTUM TERBAIK

* “Alice in Wonderland” Colleen Atwood (Pemenang)

* “I Am Love” Antonella Cannarozzi

* “The King’s Speech” Jenny Beavan

* “The Tempest” Sandy Powell

* “True Grit” Mary Zophres

 

SUTRADARA TERBAIK

* “Black Swan” Darren Aronofsky

* “The Fighter” David O. Russell

* “The King’s Speech” Tom Hooper (Pemenang)

* “The Social Network” David Fincher

* “True Grit” Joel Coen and Ethan Coen

 

DOKUMENTASI (Feature)

* “Exit through the Gift Shop” Banksy and Jaimie D’Cruz

* “Gasland” Josh Fox and Trish Adlesic (Pemenang)

* “Inside Job” Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs

* “Restrepo” Tim Hetherington and Sebastian Junger

* “Waste Land” Lucy Walker and Angus Aynsley

 

DOKUMENTASI (Subyek Pendek)

* “Killing in the Name” Jed Rothstein

* “Poster Girl” Sara Nesson and Mitchell W. Block

* “Strangers No More” Karen Goodman and Kirk Simon (Pemenang)

* “Sun Come Up” Jennifer Redfearn and Tim Metzger

* “The Warriors of Qiugang” Ruby Yang and Thomas Lennon

 

EDITING FILM

* “Black Swan” Andrew Weisblum

* “The Fighter” Pamela Martin

* “The King’s Speech” Tariq Anwar

* “127 Hours” Jon Harris

* “The Social Network” Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter (Pemenang)

 

FILM BERBAHASA ASING

* “Biutiful” Mexico

* “Dogtooth” Greece

* “In a Better World” Denmark (Pemenang)

* “Incendies” Canada

* “Outside the Law (Hors-la-loi)” Algeria

 

MAKEUP

* “Barney’s Version” Adrien Morot

* “The Way Back” Edouard F. Henriques, Gregory Funk dan Yolanda Toussieng

* “The Wolfman” Rick Baker dan Dave Elsey (Pemenang)

 

TATA MUSIK

* “How to Train Your Dragon” John Powell

* “Inception” Hans Zimmer

* “The King’s Speech” Alexandre Desplat

* “127 Hours” A.R. Rahman

* “The Social Network” Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross (Pemenang)

 

MUSIK ORIGINAL

* “Coming Home” dari “Country Strong” Musik dan Lirik Tom Douglas, Troy Verges dan Hillary Lindsey

* “I See the Light” dari  “Tangled” Musik oleh Alan Menken Lirik oleh Glenn Slater

* “If I Rise” dari “127 Hours” Musik oleh A.R. Rahman Lirik oleh Dido dan Rollo Armstrong

* “We Belong Together” dari “Toy Story 3″ Musik dan Lirik oleh Randy Newman (Pemenang)

 

FILM TERBAIK

* “Black Swan” Produser Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver dan Scott Franklin

* “The Fighter” Produser David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman dan Mark Wahlberg

* “Inception” Produser Emma Thomas dan Christopher Nolan

* “The Kids Are All Right” Produser Gary Gilbert, Jeffrey Levy-Hinte and Celine Rattray

* “The King’s Speech” Produser Iain Canning, Emile Sherman and Gareth Unwin (Pemenang)

* “127 Hours” Produser Christian Colson, Danny Boyle and John Smithson

* “The Social Network” Produser Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca dan Ceán Chaffin

* “Toy Story 3” Produser Darla K. Anderson

* “True Grit” Produser Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen and Joel Coen

* “Winter’s Bone” Produser Anne Rosellini and Alix Madigan-Yorkin

 

FILM PENDEK (Animasi)

* “Day & Night” Teddy Newton

* “The Gruffalo” Jakob Schuh and Max Lang

* “Let’s Pollute” Geefwee Boedoe

* “The Lost Thing” Shaun Tan and Andrew Ruhemann (Pemenang)

* “Madagascar, carnet de voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary)” Bastien Dubois

 

FILM PENDEK (Live Action)

* “The Confession” Tanel Toom

* “The Crush” Michael Creagh

* “God of Love” Luke Matheny (Pemenang)

* “Na Wewe” Ivan Goldschmidt

* “Wish 143” Ian Barnes and Samantha Waite

 

EDITING SUARA

* Richard King, “Inception” (Pemenang)

* Tom Myers and Michael Silvers, “Toy Story 3”

* Gwendolyn Yates Whittle and Addison Teague, “Tron: Legacy”

* Skip Lievsay and Craig Berkey, “True Grit”

* Mark P. Stoeckinger, “Unstoppable”

 

TATA SUARA

* Lora Hirschberg, Gary A. Rizzo and Ed Novick, “Inception” (Pemenang)

* Paul Hamblin, Martin Jensen and John Midgley, “The King’s Speech”

* Jeffrey J. Haboush, Greg P. Russell, Scott Millan and William Sarokin, “Salt”

* Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick and Mark Weingarten,

“The Social Network”

* Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff dan Peter F. Kurland, “True Grit”

 

EFEK VISUAL

* Ken Ralston, David Schaub, Carey Villegas dan Sean Phillips, “Alice in Wonderland”

* Tim Burke, John Richardson, Christian Manz dan Nicolas Aithadi, “Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1”

* Michael Owens, Bryan Grill, Stephan Trojansky dan Joe Farrell, “Hereafter”

* Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Andrew Lockley dan Peter Bebb, “Inception” (Pemenang)

* Janek Sirrs, Ben Snow, Ged Wright dan Daniel Sudick, “Iron Man 2”

 

PENULIS SKENARIO (Adaptasi Screenplay)

* Danny Boyle & Simon Beaufoy,“127 Hours”

* Aaron Sorkin, “The Social Network” (Pemenang)

* Michael Arndt; John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton dan Lee Unkrich,  “Toy Story 3”

* Joel Coen & Ethan Coen, “True Grit”

* Debra Granik & Anne Rosellini, “Winter’s Bone”

 

PENULIS SKENARIO (Original Screenplay)

* Mike Leigh, “Another Year”

* Scott Silver dan Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson (Screenplay); Keith Dorrington & Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson (Cerita), “The Fighter”

* Christopher Nolan, “Inception”

* Lisa Cholodenko & Stuart Blumberg, “The Kids Are All Right”

* David Seidler, “The King’s Speech” (Pemenang)

 

BERBAGAI SUMBER | PURW

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s